gototop
Home Sport Sport Information Sports Arrangements
_DSC1974.jpg

PLEASE NOTE that you can also click on the following link and access the weekly sports program!

http://www.socscms.com/SOCS/PROSport/WeeklyProgramme.asp

 

Friday 29 July 2016

Rugby 7’s

Clifton College U15 Festival

Clifton College Durban

FIXTURES

Time                Opposition

15:18                Kearsney College

15:54                Clifton College

16:48                Michaelhouse

SENIOR SQUAD

Andrew Winskill, Charles Vickers, Joshua Miller, Kyle Steenberg, Latica Nela, Leftheri Zigiriadis, Liam Botha, Mike Teichman, Roger Ellis, Sbonelo Phungula, Thabiso Dlamini, Tom Lugard

 

Saturday 23 July 2016

Rugby 7’s

Clifton College Open A Festival

Clifton College Durban

POOL ALLOCATIONS

Pool A                          Pool B              Pool C                          Pool D

Westville                       St Charles         Michaelhouse                Voortrekker

Clifton                          Kloof                South Coast                  DBN Development

Durban North College    HiltonCollege    DHS                             Kearsney

George Campbell          St Henry’s         John Ross College        Hillcrest

FIXTURES

Time                Team                Field

09:00                Kloof                Field B

10:12                St Charles         Field A

11:42                St Henry’s         Field B

 

ATHLETICS

Training Session

09:00 to 11:00

 

CANOEING

River Tripping

Upper Umgeni

Paddlers

Ethan Bonamour, Jeremy Braithwaite; Campbell Crowe; Greg Harvey; Connor Holdsworth; Luyanda Mashanda; Jonathan Mitchell; Reece Valentinek

 

CRICKET

Training Session

09:00 to 11:00

 

SHOOTING

KZN League Shot

at Hilton College

Indoor Sports Centre

Shottists

William Clark, Luke Eales, Brett Geyser, Keegan McDonald, Oleabetsoe Mokoena, Ali Moshin Mussa, Sameer Panday, Michael Pretorius, David Robinson, Aidan Schroeder, Ulrich Spies, William van der Spuy, Christopher Walley

 

SOCCER

vs Northwood Boys’ High School

at Northwood Boys’ High School

Team                Time                Field  

1st Team           14H00               Northwood 1

2nd Team          13H00               Northwood 1

3rd Team          11H00               Northwood 1

4th Team           10H00               Northwood 1

5th Team           11H00               Northwood 2

6th Team           10H00               Northwood 2

U16A                12H00               Northwood 1

U16B                14h00               Northwood 2

U16C                13h00               Northwood 2

U16D                12H00               Northwood 2

U15A                13H00               Northlands Girls

U15B                12H00               Northlands Girls

U15C                11H00               Northlands Girls

U15D                10H00               Northlands Girls

U14A                13H00               Danville Park

U14B                12H00               Danville Park

U14C                11h00               Danville Park

U14D                10H00               Danville Park

 

WATER POLO

Training Session

Starting time: 09:00

U15A and U14A Squads

Last Updated (Thursday, 28 July 2016 13:45)