gototop
Home Sport Sport Information Sports Arrangements
Rugby08U14A005.jpg

FRIDAY 29 APRIL TO MONDAY 2 MAY 2016

HOCKEY ____________________________________________ Nomads Festival

at Wynburg Boys’ High School

Date                                 Opposition            Time                     Field      

Saturday 30 April                 Bishops                  11:00                     Astro 2

                                        PBHS                     16:30                     Astro 2

Sunday 1 May                     Grey PE                  09:45                     Astro 2

                                        SACS                     18:45                     Astro 1

Monday 2 May                    Jeppe                     08:30                     Astro 1

Touring Team

Christopher Abraham, Robert Attwood, James Beart, Nikolaj Boorman, James Booth, Eathan Bosch, Daniel Cavalieri, Benjamin Duggan, Nicholas Fowler, Brett Morgan, Gavin Morris, Henry Pfaff, Louis van Lennep, Damon Wheals, Nicholas White

 

FRIDAY 29 APRIL 2016

HOCKEY ___________________________________________ St Charles College

at St Charles College

Please note that due to field constraints these two games have had to be scheduled for Friday afternoon.

Team                      Time                       Field      

4th XI                      15:00                     St Charles Astroturf

U14B                      16:00                     St Charles Astroturf

4th Team (Coach – Ms C van Zuydam)

Lesedi Alexander , Nick Bass, Sheldon Bishop, Gordon Cook, Langa Dubazana, Callum Flett, Rendani Gangazhe, Lwazi Malinga,  Michael Noyce,  Mmangaliso Nzuza, Chizembi Sakulanda, Nicholas Sjoberg , Motheo Taukobong, Prav Valloo

U14B Team (Coach – Mr F Morgan)

Duane Chite, Jamie Evans, TJ Joubert, Mosa Mabena, Riyaadh Mahomed, Avumile Mcunu, Sa-Ad Mayet, Kwanda Mkhize, Kgosi Molefe,  Max Mukami,  Brett Sibanda,  Byron Werth, Jack Youens

 

SATURDAY 30 APRIL 2016

HOCKEY ____________________________________________ St Charles College

at St Charles College

Team                      Time                       Field                                      

2nd XI                     12:00                     St Charles Astroturf

U16A                      11:00                     St Charles Astroturf            

U16B                      10:00                     St Charles Astroturf

U14A                      09:00                     St Charles Astroturf            

at Hilton College

Team                      Time                       Field

3rd XI                     09:30                     Hilton Water Based

5th XI                      08:30                     Hilton Water Based

U16C                      10:30                     Hilton Water Based

U16D                      09:30                     Beckingham

U16E                       10:30                     Beckingham

U14C                      08h30                    Beckingham

RUGBY ___________________________________________ St Charles College

at St Charles College

Please note that due to a clash, the time of the U16D/E team game has been changed!

Team                      Opposition                Field                        Time

1st                            1st                            Old Orchards             14:00

2nd                           2nd                           Old Orchards             12:45

3rd                           3rd                            Old Orchards             10:15

5th                           4th                            Old Orchards             09:00

6th                           5th                             Crookes                   09:00

U16A                      U16A                          Old Orchards             11:30

U16C                      U16B                           Crookes                   12:30

U16D&E                 Internal 7-a-side              Harwin                   10:00

U15A                      U15A                           Crookes                  11:20

U15B                      U15B                            Crookes                 10:15

U15D                      U15C                            Colts                     09:00

U15C&E                 Internal game                  Harwin                  11:00

U14A                      U14A                            Colts                     12:15

U14B                      U14B                             Colts                    11:10

U14C                      U14C                            Colts                     10:05

Last Updated (Friday, 29 April 2016 11:43)