gototop
Home Sport Sport Information Sports Arrangements
Rugby112nd017.jpg

FRIDAY 20 MAY 2016

HOCKEY _____________________________________________ Howick High School

at Hilton College

Team                      Opposition                            Time                    Field       

2nd XI                     Howick 1st XI                        15:45                     Hilton Water Based

3rd XI                     Howick 2nd XI                       15:45                      Beckingham

U16 B                     Howick U16A                        14:45                       Hilton Water Based

U14 B                     Howick U14A                        14:45                       Beckingham

TEAMS

2nd XI (Coach – Mr M Green)

Jamie Beetar, Nikolaj Boorman, Sam Crookes, Nick Fowler, Matthew Grieveson, Simon Haddon, Tumelo Moagi, Vuyo Mondi, Luke Schreuder, Kamogelo Selane, John Turner, Jano van Zyl

3rd XI (Coach – Mr T van Niekerk)

Tofi Adejuyigbe, Utibe Akpan, Mitchell Cumming, Guy Harding, Nick Haynes, Brandon McMullen, Rasikan Moodley, Tim Presbury, Mynhardt Schoeman, Jonathan Steenfeldt-Kristensen, Micah Valiquette, Pravir Valloo, Chris Woollam

U16B (Coach – Ms K-L Harrison)

Matt Barrett, Ollie Christodoulou, Luyanda Cingo, Rory Duffy, Thomas Grubb, Michael Harding, James Hickinbotham, Shawn Johnson, Chris Meyer, Darrel Nkomo, Zelwande Penyane, Connor Russell, De Klerk Scholtz, Campbell Wilmot

U14B Team (Coach – Mr F Morgan)

Duane Chite, Jamie Evans, TJ Joubert, Mosa Mabena, Riyaadh Mahomed, Avumile Mcunu, Sa-Ad Mayet, Kwanda Mkhize, Kgosi Molefe, Sabelo Moshesh, Max Mukami, Hlumelo Notshe,  Brett Sibanda,  Kaliwe Sindazi, Byron Werth, Jack Youens

 

SATURDAY 21 MAY 2016

HOCKEY ________________________________________________ Voortrekker

at Hilton College

Team                      Opposition                            Time                       Field                             

U16 C                     Voortrekker 1st XI               09:00                     Hilton Water Based

 

RUGBY _________________________ George Campbell, Post Natal & Voortrekker

at Hilton College

Team                        Opposition                                     Time                      Field

1st XV                        Voortrekker 1st XV                            15h15                    Gilfillan

2nd XV                       George Campbell 1st XV                     14h00                    Gilfillan

3rd XV                       Port Natal 1st XV                               11h35                    Gilfillan

4th XV                       Voortrekker 2nd XV                           10h25                    Gilfillan

5th XV                       Port Natal 2nd XV                              09h15                    Gilfillan

6th XV                       George Campbell 3rd XV                     11h15                    Mansergh

7th XV                       Voortrekker  3rd XV                           09h00                    Mansergh

16A                          Voortrekker  16A                               12h45                    Gilfillan

16B                          George Campbell 16A                         10h15                    Number 2

16C                          Voortrekker 16B                                11h25                    Number 2

16D                          Voortrekker 16C                                09h00                    Number 2

15A                          George Campbell 15A                         11h00                    Etheridge

15B                          Voortrekker 15A                                09h00                    Etheridge

15C                          Port Natal 15A                                   10h00                    Etheridge

15D                          George Campbell 15B                         12h00                    Etheridge

15E                          KZN Development                              10h00                    Mansergh

14A                          Voortrekker 14A                                10h00                    Lombard

14B                          George Campbell 14A                         09h00                    Lombard

14C                          KZN Development                              11h00                    Lombard

Last Updated (Thursday, 19 May 2016 11:58)