gototop
Rugby08U14A020.jpg

 

 

FRIDAY 30 JANUARY 2015

 

GOLF

Inter-Schools League

vs Michaelhouse - POSTPONED DUE TO AVAILABILITY OF PLAYERS

vs Voortrekker
2nd Team
at VCC
starting time: 15:00

2nd Team
Michael Makris, Vuyo Mondi, Sam Nicol, Chris Swanepoel, Lloyd Williams, Jano van Zyl

 

 

TENNIS

vs Clifton College
at Westridge Park Tennis Stadia
starting time: 15:00
1st and 2nd Team

Directions to Westridge Tennis Stadia - Durban
100 King Cetshwayo Hway
Westridge, Durban, 4091

Travelling from Hilton/Pietermaritzburg head to Durban along the N3.  After the ‘spaghetti junction’ take the King Cetshwayo Highway (M10) off Ramp.  Turn right onto King Cetshwayo Highway at the bottom of the intersection!  Travel under the highway along King Cetshwayo Highway and Westridge Tennis Stadia is ono the left side of the road!

1st Team
Gavin Morris, Julian Yeats, Dan Falconer, Ali Frost, Robbie Attwood, Michael Lee

2nd Team
Ryland Dewberry, Nick Bryant, Tristan Way, David Rodseth, James Level, Michael Frost

 

 

SATURDAY 31 JANUARY 2015

 

BASKETBALL

vs Clifton College
at Clifton College

1st team
Kofi Arthur, Taylor Brower, Nick Brown, Matthew Capes, Ryan Chamberlain, Marco De Carvalho, Sakhile July, Matthew Kamstra, Tshepiso Maphatiane, Thusani Mensah, Tristan Meyer, Mpho Ramahala

2nd Team
Tobi Animashahun, Sandiso Cibane, Zelin Hardie,Manelisa Khumalo, Andrew Marcandonatos,  Jason Sibanda, Siphesihle Sibiya, Bangu Siwawa

3rd Team
Cameron Downs, Thoba Dlamini, Alex Everingham, Kimani Gitau, Staut Hagger, Thomas Hudson, Romeo Maboi,  Thato Mokemane, Fortune Phiri, Ryan Trataris, Abie Van der walt, Chule Sithole

U16A
Sam Crookes, Thanduxolo Gcaba, Alexander Hopkins, Ciaran Hyslop , Lebo Letlaka, Lusanda Mdlalose, Desmond Meyer, Lwazi Mkhwananzi, Lawrence Umunna

U16B
Uti Akpan, Benjamin Duggan,  Eduard Goepel, Mathew Hean, Lwazi Malinga Ole Mokoena, Lebogang Seabi, Khomotso Senamela, Motheo Taukobong,

U15A
Menzi Cele, Luanda Cingo, Selepe Kgothatso, Ryan Lee, Tanaka Matsa, Robert Mattison,Tirhani Mkansi, Ryan Ramoni, Michael Richards, Leonardo Russo, Siyabonga Xulu

U15B
Tuyamba Akwa, Nqobile Gumede, Melusi Gumede, Ofentse Kelobonye, Kabelo Makwane, Marcus Montague, Thando Msane, Lungile Mazabane, Sakhe Nzalo, Kgosi Pule,Rikki Sichinga, Tshepang Shupinyaneng

U14A
Onyebuchi Adirika, Simi Bhembe, Singatha Jolwana, Tshepiso Keaikitse, Bokang Mafora, Lwazi Mkatshana, Emmanuel Mphafudi, Adebayo Okesola, S'Bonelo Phungula, Matthew Shumba, Egor, Zakharov, Leftheri Zigiriadis

U14B
Roger Ellis, Blayden Hardie, Benjamin Kamuta, Mbongeni Malinga, Jimi Ogunyemi, Zelwande Phenyane, Losika Sethlomo, Kyle Steenburg, Mangaliso Thwala, Tally Tshekiso,

 

 

CANOEING

KZNCU and Schools Dash and Crash
K1 and K2
Duzi
09:00 to 13:00

Paddlers
Nicholas Fowler, Hamish Lovemore, Sam Bradford, Jeremy Braithwaite, Campbell Crowe, James Ellis, Craig Jarvie, Thomas Stokes, Eli Willson, Richard Braithwaite, Nick Jensen, Thomas Lovemore, Jonathan Wing

 

 

CRICKET

vs Clifton College and Thomas More College

1st XI – (Coach Mr N Johnson and Mr S Carlisle)
Ethan Bosch, Angus Curtis, Matthew Dahl, Gavin Morris, Daniel Hirschowitz, Jonty Jewels, Rourke Lauryssen, Julian Yeats, Timothy Copland, Craig Krog, Ethienne Marx

2nd XI (Coach – Mr A Durnford)
Ben Bradford, Daniel Cavalieri, Chris Lund, Brett Morgan, Jamie Pitt, Gianluca Radesich, Ross Spriestebach, Matthew Swan, Ryan Whyte, Matthew Warburton, Ross Yammin

3rd XI (Coach – Mr F Morgan)
James Coleman, Andrew Dellis, Andrew Hull, Tristan Kolver, Jordan McKenzie, Tushen Naidoo, Jean Nel, Andrew Peverelle, Henry Pfaff, Guneev Singh,  Martin Watson

U16A (Coach – Mr S Sinclair and Mr T Mills)
James Beart, Thomas Fraser, Alistair Frost, MJ Grobler, Heinrich Marx, Brandon McMullen, Vuyo Mondi, Alex Roy, Pravir Valloo, Damon Wheals, Nicholas Winskill

U16B (Coach – Mr L Beith)
Daniel Da Costa, David Rodseth, Dyllan Hope, Graham Curtis, James Booth, Jarid Kolver, Joshua Winter, Luke Alcock, Nick Haynes, Tanganani Jadezweni, Vaughn Williams

U16C (Coach – Mr P Venter)
Beetar Jamie, Bishop Sheldon, Boorman Nikolaj, Forder Ross, Harding Guy, Hilderbrand Matt, Moodley Rasikan,  Schreuder Ross, Smit Jono, Solomon Buhle, Warren Tristan

U15A (Coach – Mr S Gaffney)
Brendan Doyle, Guy Gillham, Matthew Grieveson, William Hayne, Michael Makris, Robert McGaw, Daniel Morrison, James Ritchie, Gareth Schreuder, Jonty Weideman, Nic White

U15B (Coach – Mr X Bika)
Christopher Bryant, Julius Buwulda, Joshua Chandler, Xanti Gqiba, Thomas Grubb, Michael Harding, Brandon Mathambo, Connor McCrae, Lorenzo Palacio, Murray Pinnell, Bryce Trodd

U15C (Coach – Mr M Perrett and Mr R Griffith)
Callum Bell; Nic Bennett; Luke Edmondson; Fayaz Ismael; James Hickinbotham; Buhle Luthuli; Yousoef Mayet; Lwazi Ndlovu; Nthato Padi; Connor Russell; Mark Starker

U14A (Coach – Mr P Buys)
Michael Booth, Kanya Dandala, Thomas Dixon, Michael Frost, Jordan Hean, Christopher Meyer, Mambo Munawa, Cameron Pearce, John Turner, Andrew Winskill, Jean-Marc Rey

U14B (Coach - Mr P van der Schyff)
Michael Teichman, Jonathan Alcock, Weza Gqiba, Cambell Wilmort, Matthew Clarke, Suubi Mugerwa-Sekawabe, Kelvin Swanepoel, Alex Warren, Ulrich Spies, Rory Duffy, Thomas Hamlin

U14C (Coach – Mr M Green)
Qadeer Ahmed, William Crowe, Daniel Duminy, Shawn Johnson, Harrison LeClezio, Thomas Little, James Levell, Oliver Newell, Shaswath Rangaswamy, Caide Spriesterbach, Nicholas Teichmann

U14D (Coach – Mr P de Wet and Mr M Zwane)
Nzuzo Hardy, Jacob Kethro, Muhammad Laher, Keegan McDonald, Kutloano Modisaesi, Christopher Prettejohn, Keane Theron, Stefan Tiaden, Scott Whyte, Timothy Wilmot

 

 

WATER POLO

vs Clifton College and Thomas More College

1st Team
Nick Bass, Blake Basson; Oliver Bestel, Christian Deare; Ryan Griessel, Simon Haddon, Matthew Mackenzie; Justin Martin, Joshua Stegen; Charles Thornton-Dibb; Nick Tillim, James Wood

2nd Team
Arthur Cook; Sebastian Dawber; Sebastien Desvaux de Marigny; Justin Dent; Matthew Hull; Dominic Johnston; Roy Kiruri; Reece Lambson; Nicholas Lello; Daniel Loftus; Cole Meaker; Julian Reid; Christopher Walley

3rd Team
Marnich Aucamp; Cameron Badenhorst; Giulio Beltramo; Jake Elvin; Joshua Hodgson; Adam Holdcroft; Jordan Hunter; George Papageorgiou; Nick Petty; Jonathan Steenfeldt-Kristensen; Richard Teichman; Sam Willis; Damon Wiseman

4th Team
Devon Bagley; Greg Chelius; James Drew; Ismail Esat; John Fourie; Tariq Hatayan; Jay Kruser; Keenan Morran; Bhavik Morar; Kudzani Moyo; Michael Noyce; Michael Schapiro; Jason Terblanche; Ethan Way

U16A Team
Blake Basson, Christian Deare, Chad Enslin, Ryan Griessel, Chris Hoole, Eddie Loreggian, Shamiso Mujakachi, Sam Nicol, Murray Ross, Nick Tillim

U16B Team
Timothy Densham; Robbie Knoop; Kyle Knoop; Lex Pienaar; Timothy Prettejohn, James McVeigh, David Robinson; Scott Rowland, Chizembi Sakulanda; Nicholas Sjoberg; Jordan Twiss; Micah Valiquette, Jordan Wisdom

U15A Team
Olav Aadnesgaard, Christopher Bass, Grant Cousins, Douglas Dorward, Joseph Elphick, Duncan Fyvie, Brandon Kriel, Patrick McVeigh, Dylan Thomas

U15B Team
Nick Barocas, Max Elvin, William Hoole, Monthati Mahura, Jared Martin, Lorenzo Meaker, Sean O'Flaherty, Josh Robertson, Stuart Roy, Thomas Talmage, Matthew ten Hope

U15C Team
Sampa Chikwanda, Jason Crouch, Andrew James, Sefenya Moloi,  Khuma Ratone, Aidan Schroeder, Lehumo Seopa, Freddie Steenfeldt-Kristensen, Mitchell Thornton

U14A Team
Thomas MacLeod-Henderson, Jamie Allan, Thomas De Beer, Murray Schnell, Joshua Roberts, Mark Armstrong, Timothy Mundell, Noah Lapin, Matthew Barrett, De Klerk Scholtz, Charles Vickers

U14B Team
Matt Loots, Benjamin Fowler, Christian Claassen, Wium Smit, Cameron Coley, Daniel Spear, Tom Lewis, Ben Mason, Joshua Stewart, Rory Plunket, Patrick Plunket

U14C Team
Thomas Lugard, Thandolwethu Nonyane, Roshan Mansingh, Liam Steyn, Cameron Coull, Kopano Segoale, Luke Udal, Jack Short, Evan van der Meijden, Campbell Walley

 

 

SUNDAY 01 FEBRUARY 2015

 

CRICKET

vs Falcon College (Bulawayo)
Field:  Hart Davis
Team: 1st XI
Starting at 09:00

Team
Ethan Bosch, Angus Curtis, Matthew Dahl, Gavin Morris, Daniel Hirschowitz, Jonty Jewels, Rourke Lauryssen, Julian Yeats, Timothy Copland, Craig Krog, Ethienne Marx, Ross Yammin, Matthew Swan

 

 

 

Last Updated (Friday, 30 January 2015 11:52)